Organisation profile for Active Together

Active Together

Leicester, United KingdomUnited Kingdom

0 out of 5 stars

0 reviews
Federation / AssociationAmateur
active-together.org
Leicester, United Kingdom
Active Partnership for LLR (formerly Leicester-Shire & Rutland Sport); strong Loughborough Uni links.

Claim now

Take the keys to Active Together

Run this page whether you coach here yourself or simply administrate it.

  • Control the pageName, logo, bio and posts.
  • Put your coaches on itVerify who works here.
  • Answer your reviewsReply as the organisation.
  • Sell servicesIf you take bookings. Needs a plan.
  • Host events and campsTickets and QR check-in. Needs a plan.
  • Manage bookingsWith revenue analytics. Needs a plan.

Free to claim

Yours to run, at no cost

Our support team checks every claim. It takes a couple of days.

Claim this organisation
Sports

Sports we cater for

The sports played at Active Together.

No sports listed yet

This organisation hasn't listed any sports it caters for yet.

Services & Events

You're viewing example content. Claim this profile to publish real services, events, and posts.

Services

Example services, an illustration of what Active Together could offer on Pitch Gurus.

Community Sports Sessions

Group of up to 24

Mini/Junior

5 out of 5 stars

(5.00)

4 reviews

$6.67 per session

Junior Sports Programme

Group of up to 20

Mini/Junior

5 out of 5 stars

(5.00)

11 reviews

$9.33 per session

Walking and Social Sports

Group of up to 20

Adult

5 out of 5 stars

(5.00)

18 reviews

$5.33 per session

Events

Example events, an illustration of what Active Together could host on Pitch Gurus.

8 Dec

Community Sports Festival

No Sports
Mini/Junior
FREE
30 Oct

Charity Sports Tournament

No Sports
Adult
FREE
10 Nov

School Holiday Activity Days

No Sports
Mini/Junior
FREE
Posts

Posts

Example posts, an illustration of how Active Together could share updates on Pitch Gurus.

Hundreds turn out for our community festival

/ Active Together

New funding secures another year of free sessions

Volunteer coaches wanted

Programme dates announced for the season ahead

Coaches

You're viewing example coaches. Claim this profile to add the real coaches and members of your team.

Coaches

Example coaches, an illustration of the team Active Together could showcase on Pitch Gurus.

JE

Jamie Ellison

Leicester, United KingdomUnited Kingdom

Programme Lead Role verified by the organisation

5 out of 5 stars

(5.00)

4 reviews

SW

Sarah Whitfield

Leicester, United KingdomUnited Kingdom

Community Sports Coach Role verified by the organisation

5 out of 5 stars

(5.00)

11 reviews

DO

David Okoye

Leicester, United KingdomUnited Kingdom

Volunteer Coach

5 out of 5 stars

(5.00)

18 reviews

Reviews

Latest reviews

Example reviews, an illustration of how member feedback appears on Pitch Gurus.

  • ST

    Sam T.

    Leicester, United Kingdom United Kingdom

    3 October 2026

    At the heart of the community

    Affordable, welcoming, and brilliantly run by people who genuinely care. Our whole family takes part.

  • AP

    Alex P.

    Leicester, United Kingdom United Kingdom

    16 September 2026

    Fantastic for the kids

    The junior sessions are lively and inclusive. My two have made friends for life through the programme.

  • JW

    Jordan W.

    Leicester, United Kingdom United Kingdom

    30 August 2026

    Great value sessions

    You will not find better value Sports anywhere nearby. Sessions are popular, so arrive early.