Organisation profile for Otley RUFC

Otley RUFC

Otley, United KingdomUnited Kingdom

0 out of 5 stars

0 reviews

Rugby union club based in Otley, West Yorkshire, competing in National League 2 North (level 4 of the English rugby union pyramid, 2025-26).

ClubSemi-Professional

Sports

  • Rugby Union
pitchero.com
Otley, United Kingdom
Otley Rugby Union Football Club is an English rugby union club based in Otley, West Yorkshire, founded in 1865. The club plays its home matches at Cross Green and competes in National League 2 North at level 4 of the English rugby union system in the 2025-26 season.

Claim now

Take the keys to Otley RUFC

Run this page whether you coach here yourself or simply administrate it.

  • Control the pageName, logo, bio and posts.
  • Put your coaches on itVerify who works here.
  • Answer your reviewsReply as the organisation.
  • Sell servicesIf you take bookings. Needs a plan.
  • Host events and campsTickets and QR check-in. Needs a plan.
  • Manage bookingsWith revenue analytics. Needs a plan.

Free to claim

Yours to run, at no cost

Our support team checks every claim. It takes a couple of days.

Claim this organisation
Sports

Sports we cater for

The sports played at Otley RUFC.

Rugby Union

Services & Events

You're viewing example content. Claim this profile to publish real services, events, and posts.

Services

Example services, an illustration of what Otley RUFC could offer on Pitch Gurus.

Junior Rugby Union Development Programme

Group of up to 16

Rugby UnionMini/Junior

5 out of 5 stars

(5.00)

8 reviews

$16.00 per session
Free Video Consultation

1-to-1 Rugby Union Coaching

1:1

Rugby UnionYouth

5 out of 5 stars

(5.00)

15 reviews

$53.32 per hour

Adult Beginner Rugby Union Sessions

Group of up to 20

Rugby UnionAdult

5 out of 5 stars

(5.00)

22 reviews

$13.33 per session

Events

Example events, an illustration of what Otley RUFC could host on Pitch Gurus.

10 Nov

Open Trials Day

Rugby UnionYouth
FREE
21, 28 Nov, 5, 12 Dec

Pre-Season Rugby Union Conditioning Series

Rugby UnionYoung Adult
FREE
2 Dec

Rugby Union Holiday Camp

Rugby UnionMini/Junior
FREE
Posts

Posts

Example posts, an illustration of how Otley RUFC could share updates on Pitch Gurus.

Rugby Union

Junior development programme returns for the new season

/ Otley RUFC

New coaching team announced ahead of the season

A record turnout for our open day

Facility improvements completed over the break

Coaches

You're viewing example coaches. Claim this profile to add the real coaches and members of your team.

Coaches

Example coaches, an illustration of the team Otley RUFC could showcase on Pitch Gurus.

MC

Michael Chen

Otley, United KingdomUnited Kingdom

Head Rugby Union Coach Role verified by the organisation

5 out of 5 stars

(5.00)

8 reviews

PS

Priya Sharma

Otley, United KingdomUnited Kingdom

Junior Development Coach Role verified by the organisation

5 out of 5 stars

(5.00)

15 reviews

TH

Tom Hargreaves

Otley, United KingdomUnited Kingdom

Assistant Rugby Union Coach

5 out of 5 stars

(5.00)

22 reviews

Reviews

Latest reviews

Example reviews, an illustration of how member feedback appears on Pitch Gurus.

  • ML

    Morgan L.

    Otley, United Kingdom United Kingdom

    11 October 2026

    Excellent holiday camps

    The holiday camps are fantastic value. Well staffed, well planned, and the kids come home exhausted and happy.

  • TR

    Taylor R.

    Otley, United Kingdom United Kingdom

    24 September 2026

    Brilliant with juniors

    My son has come on massively since joining. The coaches know every child by name and the sessions are superbly organised.

  • CH

    Casey H.

    Otley, United Kingdom United Kingdom

    7 September 2026

    A proper community club

    Welcoming from day one. Standards are high but everyone gets game time and the communication to parents is excellent.