Organisation profile for Scunthorpe United

Scunthorpe United

Scunthorpe, United KingdomUnited Kingdom

0 out of 5 stars

0 reviews
ClubSemi-Professional

Sports

  • Soccer (Football)
scunthorpe-united.co.uk
Scunthorpe, United Kingdom
National League club, founded 1899. The Sands Venue Stadium.

Claim now

Take the keys to Scunthorpe United

Run this page whether you coach here yourself or simply administrate it.

  • Control the pageName, logo, bio and posts.
  • Put your coaches on itVerify who works here.
  • Answer your reviewsReply as the organisation.
  • Sell servicesIf you take bookings. Needs a plan.
  • Host events and campsTickets and QR check-in. Needs a plan.
  • Manage bookingsWith revenue analytics. Needs a plan.

Free to claim

Yours to run, at no cost

Our support team checks every claim. It takes a couple of days.

Claim this organisation
Sports

Sports we cater for

The sports played at Scunthorpe United.

Soccer (Football)

Services & Events

You're viewing example content. Claim this profile to publish real services, events, and posts.

Services

Example services, an illustration of what Scunthorpe United could offer on Pitch Gurus.

Free Video Consultation

1-to-1 Soccer Coaching

1:1

SoccerYouth

5 out of 5 stars

(5.00)

9 reviews

$53.32 per hour

Adult Beginner Soccer Sessions

Group of up to 20

SoccerAdult

5 out of 5 stars

(5.00)

16 reviews

$13.33 per session

Small Group Soccer Skills Clinic

Group of up to 8

SoccerYouth

5 out of 5 stars

(5.00)

23 reviews

$24.00 per session

Events

Example events, an illustration of what Scunthorpe United could host on Pitch Gurus.

28 Oct, 4, 11, 18 Nov

Pre-Season Soccer Conditioning Series

SoccerYoung Adult
FREE
8 Nov

Soccer Holiday Camp

SoccerMini/Junior
FREE
19 Nov

Open Trials Day

SoccerYouth
FREE
Posts

Posts

Example posts, an illustration of how Scunthorpe United could share updates on Pitch Gurus.

Soccer

New coaching team announced ahead of the season

/ Scunthorpe United

A record turnout for our open day

Facility improvements completed over the break

Junior development programme returns for the new season

Coaches

You're viewing example coaches. Claim this profile to add the real coaches and members of your team.

Coaches

Example coaches, an illustration of the team Scunthorpe United could showcase on Pitch Gurus.

PS

Priya Sharma

Scunthorpe, United KingdomUnited Kingdom

Junior Development Coach Role verified by the organisation

5 out of 5 stars

(5.00)

9 reviews

TH

Tom Hargreaves

Scunthorpe, United KingdomUnited Kingdom

Assistant Soccer Coach Role verified by the organisation

5 out of 5 stars

(5.00)

16 reviews

LB

Laura Bennett

Scunthorpe, United KingdomUnited Kingdom

Strength & Conditioning Coach

5 out of 5 stars

(5.00)

23 reviews

Reviews

Latest reviews

Example reviews, an illustration of how member feedback appears on Pitch Gurus.

  • TR

    Taylor R.

    Scunthorpe, United Kingdom United Kingdom

    6 July 2026

    A proper community club

    Welcoming from day one. Standards are high but everyone gets game time and the communication to parents is excellent.

  • CH

    Casey H.

    Scunthorpe, United Kingdom United Kingdom

    19 June 2026

    Great coaching, sessions fill fast

    The quality of Soccer coaching is the best in the area. Book early because the popular age groups fill up quickly.

  • JB

    Jamie B.

    Scunthorpe, United Kingdom United Kingdom

    2 June 2026

    Friendly and professional

    Joined as a complete beginner and never felt out of place. Clear progression and genuinely supportive members.